TENNESSEE TECH
Ohio Valley Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
MURRAY ST29-60.82915-1550.0%79.067.615-114-5
BELMONT22-110.66713-1644.8%74.270.612-210-9
E KENTUCKY21-120.63611-1739.3%71.963.613-48-8
TENN-MARTIN21-130.61816-1159.3%70.365.49-312-10
E ILLINOIS18-150.54518-1358.1%63.564.79-59-10
MOREHEAD ST17-170.50018-1162.1%71.166.37-610-11
SE MISSOURI ST13-170.4339-1537.5%69.668.89-54-12
SIU EDWARDSVL12-160.42913-1154.2%68.267.311-31-13
JACKSONVILLE ST12-190.38711-1247.8%62.568.611-31-16
TENNESSEE TECH11-190.3679-1242.9%70.469.810-41-15
AUSTIN PEAY8-220.26710-1540.0%64.672.66-72-15
TENNESSEE ST5-260.16112-1250.0%57.868.15-80-18
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2015 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
02/28at E KENTUCKY+11139.567-70LWUn39.0%64.7%41.7%51.0%78.9%27.8%
02/26at MOREHEAD ST+7.5143.573-86LLOv44.0%78.8%23.1%52.8%89.7%22.2%
02/21vs BELMONT+2.514682-88LLOv49.2%75.0%33.3%65.3%58.3%47.6%
02/16at E TENN ST+5.5142.579-87LLOv51.8%65.0%50.0%50.0%81.0%37.0%
02/14at JACKSONVILLE ST-2.5131.568-82LLOv41.8%69.2%36.4%47.3%82.1%36.8%
02/12vs TENNESSEE ST-11130.571-52WWUn43.1%66.7%36.8%35.4%60.9%25.0%
02/07vs JACKSONVILLE ST-7131.572-59WWUn39.0%69.7%16.7%36.2%67.6%16.7%
01/31at BELMONT+915053-71LLUn36.2%55.6%35.3%50.0%85.7%42.3%
01/29at TENNESSEE ST-713256-64LLUn39.2%56.2%26.9%49.0%47.6%66.7%
01/24vs E KENTUCKY+313683-81WWOv54.4%52.4%50.0%50.9%60.0%41.4%
01/22vs MOREHEAD ST-1134.574-78LLOv50.0%76.0%38.5%46.2%87.1%21.4%
01/17at SE MISSOURI ST+4136.561-65LPUn40.4%69.2%30.0%39.6%53.6%33.3%
01/15vs TENN-MARTIN-2.513760-63LLUn46.3%50.0%27.3%40.0%81.8%43.5%
01/10vs AUSTIN PEAY-5.513972-56WWUn41.7%87.5%40.0%38.3%60.0%50.0%
01/08vs MURRAY ST+614467-83LLOv37.3%60.0%44.4%44.8%60.0%38.1%
01/03at SIU EDWARDSVL+2138.562-85LLOv37.9%65.2%23.1%56.9%65.5%72.7%
01/01at E ILLINOIS+2.513059-61LWUn36.8%70.0%20.0%41.5%47.4%38.1%
12/29vs N FLORIDANLNL87-84W46.4%81.8%27.8%50.8%60.0%43.5%
12/22at MISSOURI-KCPKNL81-60WW58.8%57.1%45.5%35.1%58.6%14.3%
12/19at TENNESSEE+1313558-61LWUn46.0%66.7%38.1%44.0%66.7%45.5%
12/15at N FLORIDAPKNL79-80LL50.8%75.0%33.3%45.5%55.6%37.0%
12/13at ALABAMA+15.5NL53-65LW34.6%60.0%33.3%43.6%71.4%42.9%
12/07vs HIWASSEE COLLNLNL87-48W47.0%67.9%31.6%29.2%85.7%28.6%
12/03vs LIPSCOMBNLNL84-79W47.6%76.0%25.0%50.0%50.0%41.7%
11/30at TULANE+7.5NL68-73LW45.6%68.8%27.8%53.4%71.4%33.3%
11/26at SE LOUISIANAPKNL65-86LL41.9%69.2%26.7%51.8%77.3%42.3%
11/24vs SE LOUISIANANLNL81-62W53.6%72.2%40.0%39.7%82.4%10.5%
11/22vs UT-CHATTANOOGA-4NL69-67WL44.4%69.2%21.4%48.0%63.6%33.3%
11/17at USC+9NL58-70LL33.8%61.1%5.6%44.7%70.6%40.0%
11/14vs PIEDMONT INTERNLNL83-29W45.8%56.5%26.7%15.1%75.0%16.0%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

MLB
Games
Matchups
Team Stats
Team Report
Pitcher Stats
Pitcher Report
Umpire Report
Standings
Injuries


NFL
Games
Matchups
Team Stats
Team Report
Standings
Injuries


NCAA FOOTBALL
Games
Matchups
Team Stats
Team Report
Standings
Injuries


NBA
Games
Matchups
Team Stats
Team Report
Standings
Injuries


NCAA BASKETBALL
Games
Matchups
Team Stats
Team Report
Standings
Injuries


NHL
Games
Matchups
Team Report
Team Stats
Goalie Report
Standings
Injuries