LIBERTY
Big South Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
HIGH POINT16-50.7621-150.0%73.968.28-18-4
COASTAL CAROLINA15-60.7143-260.0%70.860.18-27-4
RADFORD15-70.6821-150.0%74.267.59-16-6
CHARLESTON SO12-80.6001-0100.0%73.368.010-22-6
GARDNER WEBB13-90.5912-433.3%75.174.08-15-8
WINTHROP11-90.5500-10.0%74.268.86-35-6
UNC-ASHEVILLE10-100.5001-150.0%72.368.86-34-7
CAMPBELL8-140.3641-0100.0%65.165.17-41-10
PRESBYTERIAN7-150.3181-325.0%61.969.65-62-9
LIBERTY6-150.2860-00.0%62.565.56-40-11
LONGWOOD6-160.2731-233.3%68.674.45-31-13
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
01/297:00 PMvs HIGH POINT
01/317:00 PMvs CHARLESTON SO
02/047:00 PMat WINTHROP
02/067:00 PMat PRESBYTERIAN
02/108:00 PMvs CAMPBELL
02/143:30 PMat COASTAL CAROLINA
02/178:00 PMvs LONGWOOD
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2015 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
01/24at RADFORDPKNL76-84LL51.1%92.6%33.3%43.5%65.4%46.4%
01/22vs WINTHROPNLNL56-71L42.9%77.8%0.0%38.6%75.0%22.2%
01/17at LONGWOODPKNL71-85LL46.7%72.7%35.7%45.9%61.9%55.2%
01/14at CHARLESTON SOPKNL58-80LL43.5%72.2%33.3%40.3%76.5%47.2%
01/10vs COASTAL CAROLINANLNL54-69L32.8%62.5%19.0%36.8%64.3%30.0%
01/08at UNC-ASHEVILLEPKNL54-71LL35.4%78.9%31.2%41.0%75.0%31.0%
01/03vs PRESBYTERIANNLNL58-62L38.2%52.4%26.3%50.0%45.5%16.7%
12/31at CAMPBELLPKNL46-53LL30.4%62.5%13.3%28.6%66.7%29.2%
12/28vs CINCINNATI CHRSNLNL78-58W54.7%68.8%60.0%30.3%78.6%19.4%
12/22at PRINCETONPKNL47-65LL37.5%76.2%16.7%41.7%78.9%31.2%
12/19vs C PENN COLLNLNL94-65W61.3%73.3%41.2%42.6%58.8%21.4%
12/17at UNC-WILMINGTONPKNL70-73LL39.4%52.2%35.3%45.7%61.4%40.0%
12/13vs BLUEFIELD COLLNLNL79-61W49.2%54.5%26.3%34.4%71.4%32.1%
12/06vs ST FRANCIS-NYNLNL54-65L38.3%65.2%25.0%35.5%79.2%10.0%
12/01vs FURMANNLNL66-52W47.2%66.7%33.3%33.3%54.5%25.8%
11/26MORGAN STNLNL50-51L47.4%61.1%27.3%30.3%57.1%12.5%
11/25N FLORIDANLNL57-77L40.8%57.1%45.5%46.7%75.0%38.7%
11/22at MIAMI OHIOPKNL52-61LL38.6%68.2%18.8%40.0%60.0%30.0%
11/19at VIRGINIA TECHPKNL63-73LL42.9%70.0%38.1%61.0%57.1%53.8%
11/17vs DELAWARENLNL61-55W37.7%88.2%33.3%29.9%66.7%12.5%
11/14vs RANDOLPH COLLEGENLNL69-45W49.0%63.6%46.7%35.4%45.5%28.6%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

MLB
Games
Matchups
Team Stats
Team Report
Pitcher Stats
Pitcher Report
Umpire Report
Standings
Injuries


NFL
Games
Matchups
Team Stats
Team Report
Standings
Injuries


NCAA FOOTBALL
Games
Matchups
Team Stats
Team Report
Standings
Injuries


NBA
Games
Matchups
Team Stats
Team Report
Standings
Injuries


NCAA BASKETBALL
Games
Matchups
Team Stats
Team Report
Standings
Injuries


NHL
Games
Matchups
Team Report
Team Stats
Goalie Report
Standings
Injuries