LIBERTY
Big South Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
HIGH POINT22-80.7332-250.0%73.467.611-211-6
COASTAL CAROLINA21-90.7004-266.7%71.361.312-29-7
RADFORD21-100.6771-150.0%72.967.712-39-7
CHARLESTON SO19-100.6551-0100.0%74.568.913-26-8
WINTHROP17-120.5860-10.0%74.167.411-36-9
GARDNER WEBB18-130.5812-433.3%75.174.212-26-11
UNC-ASHEVILLE14-150.4831-233.3%72.670.38-66-9
CAMPBELL10-210.3231-0100.0%63.966.29-61-15
PRESBYTERIAN10-210.3231-325.0%61.869.37-83-13
LONGWOOD9-220.2901-233.3%68.474.16-73-15
LIBERTY8-230.2580-00.0%63.769.08-80-15
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
03/046:00 PMat UNC-ASHEVILLE
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2015 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
02/28vs UNC-ASHEVILLENLNL77-95L40.4%67.5%23.5%58.8%73.7%50.0%
02/26vs RADFORDNLNL80-69W50.0%81.1%50.0%45.2%50.0%31.8%
02/21at GARDNER WEBBPKNL67-77LL44.1%58.8%38.5%43.1%74.3%38.9%
02/17vs LONGWOODNLNL72-78L42.9%83.3%26.7%49.0%72.0%47.6%
02/14at COASTAL CAROLINAPKNL56-96LL36.5%71.4%38.1%54.8%83.3%56.5%
02/10vs CAMPBELLNLNL73-60W55.8%68.0%66.7%35.1%50.0%32.4%
02/06at PRESBYTERIANPKNL61-69LL42.3%90.9%33.3%48.1%47.6%46.7%
02/04at WINTHROPPKNL61-74LL35.6%80.0%25.0%47.9%81.8%40.0%
01/31vs CHARLESTON SONLNL62-74L48.8%72.2%46.7%42.6%91.7%22.2%
01/29vs HIGH POINTNLNL53-72L43.1%50.0%26.3%49.0%72.2%61.1%
01/24at RADFORDPKNL76-84LL51.1%92.6%33.3%43.5%65.4%46.4%
01/22vs WINTHROPNLNL56-71L42.9%77.8%0.0%38.6%75.0%22.2%
01/17at LONGWOODPKNL71-85LL46.7%72.7%35.7%45.9%61.9%55.2%
01/14at CHARLESTON SOPKNL58-80LL43.5%72.2%33.3%40.3%76.5%47.2%
01/10vs COASTAL CAROLINANLNL54-69L32.8%62.5%19.0%36.8%64.3%30.0%
01/08at UNC-ASHEVILLEPKNL54-71LL35.4%78.9%31.2%41.0%75.0%31.0%
01/03vs PRESBYTERIANNLNL58-62L38.2%52.4%26.3%50.0%45.5%16.7%
12/31at CAMPBELLPKNL46-53LL30.4%62.5%13.3%28.6%66.7%29.2%
12/28vs CINCINNATI CHRSNLNL78-58W54.7%68.8%60.0%30.3%78.6%19.4%
12/22at PRINCETONPKNL47-65LL37.5%76.2%16.7%41.7%78.9%31.2%
12/19vs C PENN COLLNLNL94-65W61.3%73.3%41.2%42.6%58.8%21.4%
12/17at UNC-WILMINGTONPKNL70-73LL39.4%52.2%35.3%45.7%61.4%40.0%
12/13vs BLUEFIELD COLLNLNL79-61W49.2%54.5%26.3%34.4%71.4%32.1%
12/06vs ST FRANCIS-NYNLNL54-65L38.3%65.2%25.0%35.5%79.2%10.0%
12/01vs FURMANNLNL66-52W47.2%66.7%33.3%33.3%54.5%25.8%
11/26MORGAN STNLNL50-51L47.4%61.1%27.3%30.3%57.1%12.5%
11/25N FLORIDANLNL57-77L40.8%57.1%45.5%46.7%75.0%38.7%
11/22at MIAMI OHIOPKNL52-61LL38.6%68.2%18.8%40.0%60.0%30.0%
11/19at VIRGINIA TECHPKNL63-73LL42.9%70.0%38.1%61.0%57.1%53.8%
11/17vs DELAWARENLNL61-55W37.7%88.2%33.3%29.9%66.7%12.5%
11/14vs RANDOLPH COLLEGENLNL69-45W49.0%63.6%46.7%35.4%45.5%28.6%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

MLB
Games
Matchups
Team Stats
Team Report
Pitcher Stats
Pitcher Report
Umpire Report
Standings
Injuries


NFL
Games
Matchups
Team Stats
Team Report
Standings
Injuries


NCAA FOOTBALL
Games
Matchups
Team Stats
Team Report
Standings
Injuries


NBA
Games
Matchups
Team Stats
Team Report
Standings
Injuries


NCAA BASKETBALL
Games
Matchups
Team Stats
Team Report
Standings
Injuries


NHL
Games
Matchups
Team Report
Team Stats
Goalie Report
Standings
Injuries