LIBERTY
Big South Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
COASTAL CAROLINA8-30.7273-175.0%70.053.65-03-3
HIGH POINT7-30.7001-150.0%73.070.43-04-3
RADFORD7-40.6360-10.0%65.761.94-03-4
GARDNER WEBB7-50.5832-340.0%75.271.85-02-5
CHARLESTON SO5-40.5561-0100.0%72.166.34-11-3
LIBERTY5-60.4550-00.0%65.061.65-10-5
UNC-ASHEVILLE4-60.4000-10.0%75.970.93-11-5
WINTHROP4-60.4000-10.0%71.668.13-11-5
CAMPBELL4-60.4001-0100.0%63.363.93-11-5
PRESBYTERIAN4-70.3641-325.0%60.067.34-20-5
LONGWOOD3-80.2731-233.3%64.074.62-11-7
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
12/227:00 PMat PRINCETON
12/282:00 PMvs CINCINNATI CHRS
12/312:00 PMat CAMPBELL
01/037:00 PMvs PRESBYTERIAN
01/087:00 PMat UNC-ASHEVILLE
01/107:00 PMvs COASTAL CAROLINA
01/147:30 PMat CHARLESTON SO
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2015 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
12/19vs C PENN COLLNLNL94-65W61.3%73.3%41.2%42.6%58.8%21.4%
12/17at UNC-WILMINGTONPKNL70-73LL39.4%52.2%35.3%45.7%61.4%40.0%
12/13vs BLUEFIELD COLLNLNL79-61W49.2%54.5%26.3%34.4%71.4%32.1%
12/06vs ST FRANCIS-NYNLNL54-65L38.3%65.2%25.0%35.5%79.2%10.0%
12/01vs FURMANNLNL66-52W47.2%66.7%33.3%33.3%54.5%25.8%
11/26MORGAN STNLNL50-51L47.4%61.1%27.3%30.3%57.1%12.5%
11/25N FLORIDANLNL57-77L40.8%57.1%45.5%46.7%75.0%38.7%
11/22at MIAMI OHIOPKNL52-61LL38.6%68.2%18.8%40.0%60.0%30.0%
11/19at VIRGINIA TECHPKNL63-73LL42.9%70.0%38.1%61.0%57.1%53.8%
11/17vs DELAWARENLNL61-55W37.7%88.2%33.3%29.9%66.7%12.5%
11/14vs RANDOLPH COLLEGENLNL69-45W49.0%63.6%46.7%35.4%45.5%28.6%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

MLB
Games
Matchups
Team Stats
Team Report
Pitcher Stats
Pitcher Report
Umpire Report
Standings
Injuries


NFL
Games
Matchups
Team Stats
Team Report
Standings
Injuries


NCAA FOOTBALL
Games
Matchups
Team Stats
Team Report
Standings
Injuries


NBA
Games
Matchups
Team Stats
Team Report
Standings
Injuries


NCAA BASKETBALL
Games
Matchups
Team Stats
Team Report
Standings
Injuries


NHL
Games
Matchups
Team Report
Team Stats
Goalie Report
Standings
Injuries